Equipment at Auction
- Metalworking1,927 Listings
- Processing & Packaging1,331 Listings
- Commercial Equipment & Supplies1,277 Listings
- Trucks/Trailers1,029 Listings
- Material Handling838 Listings
- Medical & Laboratory581 Listings
- Agriculture (Farm)478 Listings
- Construction427 Listings
- Electrical & Power369 Listings
- Robotics & Automation309 Listings
- Woodworking155 Listings
- Electronics Manufacturing130 Listings
- Printing & Paper25 Listings
Auction Events
- Live NowTimed OnlineStart Date08/20/2026End Date09/10/2026
- Live NowTimed OnlineStart Date07/31/2026End Date09/10/2026
- Live NowTimed OnlineAuction Event
Impossible Foods, White Castle & Others – Surplus Food & Meat Processing Equipment
Cleveland, Ohio164 lotsStart Date09/04/2026End Date09/10/2026 - Live NowTimed OnlineAuction Event
Complete Closure of a Precision CNC Defense, Medical & Aerospace Machining Company (Pyramid Machinin
Scottsdale157 lotsStart Date08/06/2026End Date09/10/2026 - Live NowTimed OnlineStart Date09/03/2026End Date09/17/2026
- Live NowSealed-BidAuction Event
Dynaflex Products Complete Nickel/Chrome Plating Facility
Decommissioned, Re-Engineered & Refurbished Nickel/Chrome • POP • Copper Primary Line | Nickel/Chrome Line Refurbished in 2024 – Never Installed
Henderson, NevadaStart Date08/24/2026End Date09/17/2026 - Live NowTimed OnlineStart Date09/06/2026End Date09/18/2026
- Live NowTimed OnlineAuction Event
Late-Model DMG MORI CNC Machine Tools & Metal Spinning Lathes
Brass Instrument Manufacturing Facility Closure.
Eastlake, OhioStart Date09/01/2026End Date09/22/2026 - Live NowTimed OnlineAuction Event
Late Model CNC Machine Tools & Equipment
High Quality Aluminum Extrusion Tooling Manufacturer – Northern Extrusion Tooling, Inc.
Yankton, South DakotaStart Date09/01/2026End Date09/24/2026 - Live NowTimed OnlineAuction Event
Complete Closure Of A Precision Machining Operation (CT3 Manufacturing Inc)
Scottsdale2 lotsStart Date08/06/2026End Date10/06/2026 - Live NowTimed OnlineStart Date08/19/2026End Date11/12/2026
- Live NowOngoing Liquidation
- Live NowOngoing LiquidationAuction Event
TURNKEY OPPORTUNITY AVAILABLE OF RECYCLING PLANT
ALL EQUIPMENT PURCHASED NEW IN 2020
United States - Starts in 4 daysTimed OnlineAuction Event
Major Pharmaceutical Laboratory, Production & Packaging Equipment
Cleveland, Ohio95 lotsStart Date09/10/2026End Date09/17/2026 - Starts in 4 daysTimed OnlineAuction Event
Surplus Assets of Precision Devices - Day 1
Auction Closing Date: Lots Begin Closing Wednesday, September 23rd at 11am EST Inspection Dates: TBA Location: 606 County Street Milan, Michigan 48160
Milan, MichiganStart Date09/10/2026End Date09/23/2026 - Starts in 4 daysTimed OnlineAuction Event
Surplus Assets of Precision Devices - Day 1
Auction Closing Date: Lots Begin Closing Wednesday, September 23rd at 11am EST Inspection Dates: TBA Location: 606 County Street Milan, Michigan 48160
Milan, MichiganStart Date09/10/2026End Date09/23/2026
Explore equipment available in current auctions
Equipment at Auction
Equipt has 27 active equipment auction events with 7,531 lots. Current results show listings from 9 auctioneers. Explore major equipment markets, including Metalworking, Processing & Packaging, and Commercial Equipment & Supplies. Brands with the most active auction lots in this market include CHEVROLET, FORD, and AGT. Countries with the most active auction lots in this market include United States and Canada.
















